NEED HELP 24/7

  • +919582319080
  • info@indiaonlinevisas.org.in

Useful Information

Secure Payment

Value Added Services

About Indian Visa Online:- Obtaining your visa online in India can be said as nothing short of a miracle in the tourism industry. With the entire procedure being simplified, it has never been so simple to get your e-Visa without any obstructions. With the e-Visa being classified into e-Tourist Visa, e-Medical Visa and e-Business Visa the traveler of today can make a suitable choice to match his needs.

The Government of India commenced the service of e-Visa for India so that tourists and travelers can quench their wanderlust by visiting the Indian subcontinent without any hassle and assist them in such a that they remember their visit to India for many years to come.

The applicants for e-Visa can apply for any of the category depending upon the nature of his visit. The entire procedure is completely virtual in nature and the e-Visa approval is directly mailed to the applicant. It must duly noted that travelers from overseas must carry their valid passport and a hard copy of their e-Visa approval in order to gain access to the Indian subcontinent.

E-Visa Services’ makes sure that our team of highly experienced experts assist you in your every problem and attend to your every query. We make it a point that we provide such services that makes you have a delighted experience while obtaining your e-Visa hassle free!

e-Visa Services for India:- This service of Indian e-Visa has validated its hype in the tourism industry over the years, as it encourages the travelers of the globe to visit the Indian subcontinent with little to no obstructions. The reason being, the entire procedure for obtaining an e-Visa is completely virtual and electronic in nature and the tourists can apply for and get their e-Visa at the comfort of their homes with little to no efforts. The passport holders hailing from these particular countries are eligible to apply for e-Visa facilities. The list of the respected countries is provided in the list below:

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati,Kyrgyzstan , Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Uganda,Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe

e-Visa Facility: e-Visa must be availed within the period of its validity. If you are the travelling for the purpose of Tourism or Business, it will be valid for two entries for a period of one year, that is, for 365 days from the date of first arrival in the country and otherwise if for medical purpose, it will be valid for three entries for a period of 60 days from the date of first arrival in the country.

This facility is valid for entry through 26 designated airports (i.e Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh, Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Madurai, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, & Vishakhapatnam) and 5 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.
The time period provided to you in the e-Visa would be the allotted time frame within which you can enter the country and the visa validity would commence from the date of your first arrival in India. e-Visa is a double entry visa wherein, the second entry can be made within 60 days from your first entry in the country.

Group e-Visa for India:- Group e-Visa for India is a service whichhas been commenced for a group of travelers, that is, 5-50 travelers who wish to explore as well leave the Indian subcontinent as a group. This visa is valid for a period of 60 days from the date of first arrival in the country. However, it must be duly noted that the group needs to be formed prior to the visa being issued. It should also be noted that all the group members are required to hold their individual passports in order to obtain the visa.

e-Business Visa India:- Indian e-Business visa belongs to one of the categories of Indian e-Visa which has been initiated by the Government of India. The duration of e-Business visa is for one year (365 days) from the date of grant of ETA and is valid for multiple entries. In case of continuous stay during each of the visit, the stay shall not exceed the time frame of 180 days. If the intention is to stay for more than 180 days, it shall get registered with FRRO/FRO concerned within two weeks after the expiry of time frame of 180 days.

e-Medical Visa India:- Indian e-Medical visa also belongs to one of the categories of Indian e-Visa which has been initiated by the Government of India. The e-Medical visa has a duration of sixty days from the date of first arrival in the country and has a validity of triple entry. It must be duly noted that only short term medical trips are permitted under this visa.